ULTUM NATURE SYSTEMS

Cryptocoryne Parva

  • Sale
  • Regular price $ 10.00


Cryptocoryne Parva


Common Name: Crypt Parva

Cryptocoryne Sp. Parva

Family Name: Araceae

Origin: Sri Lanka

Height: 2-4””

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low

Co2: Not Required

Propagation: Separate by Rhizome

Growth rate: Slow to Moderate

Crypt Parva is one of the smallest species of Crypts.  It has green, grass like leaves which can grow up to 4” tall, making it a suitable foreground and midground plant.  Compared to other Crypts, it has a very slow rate of growth and can require more light.

This plant comes potted in rock wool.  Simply remove all the rockwool and plant the roots directly into your substrate.